Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Xenia Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Xenia AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Xenia Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Xenia OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Xenia Crime Index 12495285.94479.3
 
Xenia Violent Crimes 38160.8553.5
Xenia Murders 14.27
Xenia Rapes 135533.1
Xenia Robberies 2188.9205.8
Xenia Aggravated Assaults 312.7336.5
 
Xenia Property Crimes 12115125.13906.1
Xenia Burglaries 207876813.2
Xenia Larceny/Thefts 9494016.32601.7
Xenia Motor Vehicle Thefts 55232.8501.5
 
Xenia Arsons 1  833.86N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Xenia crime collection area population of 23,629.
  • Xenia crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Xenia crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Xenia

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Xenia crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Xenia crime level is worse than national average.

 XENIA STATISTICS
 Xenia Population: 24164
 Male Population: 11481
 Female Population: 12683
 Households: 9378
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.51
Xenia Population
Xenia Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement